Home | Search for Names | Surnames | Photos | Places |  What's New
Search for Names
Last Name:
First Name:

This Day in History
Birthdays
Anniversaries
25 Jul 2014
Alfonso I of Portugal - 1100
James I of Scotland - 1394
Mary Dwight - 1635
Timothy Thrall - 1641
Thomas Skinner - 1645
Deborah Converse - 1647
Thomas Redington - 1649
Sarah Gilbert - 1651
Susanna Baldwin - 1652
Oliver Arnold - 1655
John Pickett - 1656
Mercy Cooke - 1656
James Nichols - 1658
Edmund Dunham - 1661
Nathaniel Munn - 1661
Thomas Witt - 1661
Thankful Strong - 1663
Bathshuah Snow - 1664
Sarah Turner - 1665
Ann Doane - 1666
Thomas Moore - 1667
John Derich - 1668
Zachariah Bostwick - 1669
Samuel Breed - 1669
Abigail Stanley - 1669
Bethia Bryant - 1670
Andrew Downer - 1672
Thomas Squire - 1672
Lydia Perley - 1672
William Shaw - 1672
Elizabeth Yale - 1673
Jonathan Lewis - 1674
John Witherell - 1675
Sarah Burr - 1675
Hannah Wanton - 1677
Sarah Buck - 1678
Mary Johnson - 1679
Jonathan Hall - 1679
Abigail Buffington - 1679
Elizabeth Toogood - 1682
Dinah Andrews - 1684
Joseph Parker - 1685
Mary Price - 1685
Experience Ellis - 1687
Lydia Hewett - 1689
Marie Angelique GIRARD - 1690
Marie Angelique Girard - 1690
Elizabeth Abbot - 1690
Francis Locke - 1690
Temperance Lay - 1691
Samuel Dwelley - 1693
Abigail Park - 1693
Mary Moss - 1694
Hannah Foster - 1694
Damaris Hawes - 1696
Martha Beamon - 1697
Timothy Lamson - 1699
William Ring - 1699
John Hinckley - 1700
Isaac Doane - 1701
Deborah Dwelley - 1703
John Derich - 1703
Joseph Bailey - 1703
Joanna Wyman - 1705
Hannah Hickock - 1705
George Cornell - 1705
Rebecca Hicks - 1705
Pierre Joseph Couturier - 1706
Rebecca King - 1706
Jonathan Buxton - 1706
Judah Trumble - 1706
Ebenezer Luce - 1707
Hannah Lincoln - 1707
Abigail Dix - 1710
Jemima Cary - 1711
Judah Marsh - 1712
Obedience Cooper - 1712
John Dunning - 1713
Ruth Preston - 1713
Joseph Loring - 1713
Thomas King - 1713
David Mattoon - 1715
Sara Halenbek - 1715
Joanna Noyes - 1716
Daniel Foote - 1717
Thomas Stetson - 1719
David Way - 1723
Ephraim Coe - 1724
Gideon Peck - 1725
Timothy Hopkins - 1725
Jeremiah Low - 1725
Rebecca Heywood - 1725
Pierre Joseph Louis Gouin - 1726
Enoch Cook - 1726
Lillis Stetson - 1726
Elizabeth Turner - 1729
William Prouty - 1730
Deborah Sherman - 1731
John Merwin - 1735
Asa Waterman - 1736
Elizabeth Dutton - 1737
Thomas Rose - 1738
Sarah Carver - 1739
Joseph Beal - 1740
Simeon Hunt - 1740
Jeremiah Harriman - 1740
Abigail Royce - 1741
Rebecca Collamore - 1742
Joshua Jenkins - 1744
David Beard - 1746
Ignace Boyer - 1750
Henry Knox - 1750
William Vinal - 1751
John Christop Reuss Reis - 1752
Patience Hathaway - 1755
Hannah Dix - 1755
Sarah Strong - 1755
Japheth Studley - 1756
Elizabeth [--?--] - 1757
Aaron Parker - 1757
Mary Gillett - 1758
Hannah Johnson - 1763
Egbert Jansen Schiphouwer - 1765
Sarah Fassett - 1768
Moses Rathbone - 1770
Aaron Rathbone - 1770
Brechie Seger - 1771
Jan Wolters Bork - 1773
Butler Jones - 1773
Barker Lapham - 1773
Molly Bemis - 1774
Joseph Stockbridge - 1776
Thomas Carter - 1778
Adam Seger - 1783
Nathan HALL - 1784
Rebecca Scott - 1784
Mehitable Rathbone - 1784
Martha Brooks - 1785
Mary Brooks - 1785
Ebenezer Nichols - 1789
Henry Seger - 1789
David Blunt - 1795
Agatha Rogers - 1795
Betsy LEAVITT - 1797
Roxana BRITTON - 1799
Archange CASSE dit St. AUBIN - 1801
Nathaniel Turner - 1802
Jacobus Dregmans - 1805
Louisa Hicks - 1806
Adriaan Tollenaar - 1806
Calvin Lewis - 1809
Amanda Jones - 1810
James Finley Carr - 1811
Joseph SCOTFORD - 1811
Aaron McClain - 1814
Antoon Albert Rolleman - 1818
Joos Tollenaar - 1819
Frances Fannie HERSHEY - 1820
Sarah Cromer - 1821
Infant Chene - 1822
Mary Grubaugh - 1822
Edward T. Jones - 1826
Jacob Kuhn - 1829
Helmagh Durie - 1830
Ramon Heeter - 1830
Robert Wm. Austin - 1832
Henry Beaubien Beaubien - 1837
Elijah GROOMS - 1840
Jacob Gaiser - 1842
Hannah P. Pelton - 1847
Ludwig H. Stiefel - 1847
Marion Elizabeth Davenport - 1848
Charles Sidney Malcolm - 1852
Lafayette Silvernail - 1857
Sarah Keas - 1859
Edwin Beamish - 1867
Cornelia Bolleman - 1867
Emma Jane Brewer - 1867
Nellie Ermine Decker - 1867
Anna Johanna Tollenaar - 1871
Trijntje Jacoba Speelman - 1875
Clara T. PIXLEY - 1876
Charles Frederick Fawcett - 1882
Ida Louise Day - 1882
Seymour Arnold - 1882
William Carl - 1883
Leroy Ervin Jones - 1883
Jacob M. BOYSEN - 1884
John F. Kaupa - 1885
Margaret BEHRENS - 1885
Jake MIHELICH - 1885
Michael McNicholas - 1885
Rosalia Filibeck - 1887
Ida Frances Harden - 1887
Burton Bunker Goodwill - 1887
Luretta Mellisa /Vanderhoff hoof - 1889
Lois Losinda Punches - 1890
Duane Leslie McKenney - 1892
Katharine Julia Geck - 1892
Ward Hunsberger - 1893
Lloyd Allison DEAN - 1895
Martinus Penna - 1896
Frank J. Latoski - 1901
Jake VANTICHELT - 1908
John Condon Zant - 1910
Helen R NOLL - 1920
Frankie Ann Tollenaar - 1928
Sherril Lee STRIMBACK - 1960
25 Jul 2014
Henry Scott married Martha Whatlocke - 1594
Robert Vose married Jane Moss - 1629
Isaac Cole married Joan Jones - 1631
Roger Wellington married Mary Palgrave - 1638
Hillenius Eppens married Rempke Ellerie - 1654
Peleg Sherman married Elizabeth Lawton - 1657
John Wadsworth married Abigail Andrews - 1667
John WADSWORTH married Abigail ANDREWS - 1667
James Ballou married Susannah Wightman - 1683
Humphrey Hobson married Elizabeth Northend - 1683
John Hudson married Mary Beard - 1689
Samuel Tilden married Sarah Curtis - 1694
Ephraim Terry married Hannah Eggleston - 1695
John McLaren married Eupham Park - 1697
Peter Ferris married Ruth Weed - 1705
Joseph Child married Ruth Church - 1705
Nathaniel Bingham married Sarah Lobdell - 1705
Abraham Granger married Hannah Hanchett - 1706
Nathaniel Spencer married Hannah [Spencer] - 1708
Peleg Barlow married Elizabeth Perry - 1717
James Howland married Deborah Cook - 1717
Joseph Moulton married Mary Noyes - 1717
Nathaniel Newhall married Phebe Towne - 1723
Stephen Leavitt married Mary Gordon - 1725
David Dutcher married Sara Storm - 1730
Philip Nelson married Sarah Younglove - 1733
Ambrose Chase married Thankful Robbins - 1734
Samuel Phillips married Abigail Gale - 1735
Matthew Parker married Edith Hanes - 1739
David Turner married Mary Smith - 1745
Joseph Holt married Mary Roberts - 1749
Joshua Carter married Elizabeth Lovell - 1750
Josiah Wilcox married Ann Estes - 1752
Samuel Viall married Ruth Allin - 1754
Jonathan Baldwin married Abigail Beard - 1770
John Gill married Deborah Lincoln - 1771
Thomas Kempton married Deborah Price - 1784
Bela Cushing married Polly Cushing - 1797
Solomon Terrill married Deborah Hotchkiss - 1820
Johannes Hartmann married Magdalena Dieterle(n) - 1843
Johann Gottlieb Stadel married Christiana Catharina Eckstein - 1847
Henry Nelson Gifford married Louella Van Geison - 1885
Howard Wellington Poor married Edith Josephine Holden - 1900
Frank J. SULLIVAN married Meta Willma LABRENZ - 1911
Ray Bartlett married Rosana G. Chapman - 1912
Clarence Blowers Calkins married Mattie Heydenberk - 1918
Deaths
25 Jul 2014
Boris of Rostov - 1015
Constance d’ Arles - 1032
Renaud II de Bar-le-Duc - 1170
Marie de Blois - 1180
Hugh de Lacy - 1186
Fernando de la Cerda - 1275
Jaime I of Aragon - 1276
Isabel de Verdun - 1349
Isabel de Berkeley - 1362
Robert de Willoughby - 1452
Christian [Clap] - 1608
Robert Paddock - 1650
Richard Adams - 1651
Sarah Williams - 1662
John Holgrave - 1666
Alice Hallett - 1671
Sarah Smith - 1674
Mary Hobart - 1674
Matthew Fuller - 1678
Jeremiah Newland - 1681
Abigail Wood - 1685
Naantje Geerts Alvernick - 1685
Nathan Parker - 1685
John Weld - 1686
John Weld - 1686
John North - 1689
Abigail Strong - 1689
Sarah [Topliff] - 1693
John Grout - 1697
Ellen Ibrook - 1700
Elisha Parker - 1701
Mehitabel Parker - 1703
Margaret Weld - 1704
Richard Barker - 1706
Joseph Parker - 1707
Lydia Granger - 1709
Joseph Fairchild - 1713
James Allen - 1714
Rebecca Scarlett - 1720
John Currier - 1722
Sarah Abernathy - 1724
Josiah Baldwin - 1725
Mary Nettleton - 1726
Mary Pierson - 1726
Abraham Kimberly - 1727
Isaac Castle - 1727
Nathaniel Holmes - 1727
Joseph Barstow - 1728
Elizabeth Buck - 1730
Benjamin Chase - 1731
Nathaniel Hitchcock - 1732
John Bigelow - 1733
Isabel Hazen - 1735
Hannah Kimball - 1736
John Hallock - 1737
Samuel Wood - 1740
Samuel Sprague - 1740
Samuel Wood - 1742
John Andrews - 1742
Caleb Munson - 1747
Cornelius Nye - 1749
Susannah Bradley - 1751
Ruth Johnson - 1751
Jeremiah Gould - 1752
Lydia Spofford - 1753
Ruth Angier - 1754
Joseph Lewis - 1755
Bethia Tuck - 1755
Timothy Mather - 1755
Sarah [Witherell] - 1757
Jonathan Brown - 1758
Jairus Bunnell - 1758
John Seymour - 1758
Samuel Stodder - 1762
Mary Benighton - 1763
Elizabeth Hatch - 1765
Sarah Blood - 1766
Hezekiah Winn - 1772
Esther Dewing - 1775
Ephraim Twitchell - 1775
John Teel - 1775
Mary Clesson - 1775
Thomas Allyn - 1780
Mary Marks - 1784
Elizabeth BROWNE - 1785
Josiah Walker - 1792
Louis CAMPEAU - 1793
Louis CAMPEAU - 1793
Timothy Andrews - 1793
Abigail Stearns - 1796
Elizabeth Abbot - 1799
Jacob Sylvester - 1806
Engel den Beer - 1806
Deborah Buckingham - 1808
Rebecca Hitchcock - 1813
Ezekiel Jewett - 1818
William Knight - 1818
Mary Peck - 1819
John Barker - 1819
Infant Chene - 1822
Charlotte Moore - 1825
Abijah Smith - 1826
Suzanna Boeije - 1829
Cynthia Wilson - 1830
Dorcas Beard - 1834
Pieter Hamelink - 1837
Achsah Hubbell - 1839
Egbert Jansen Schiphouwer - 1840
Jacob Breas - 1840
Elizabeth Bennett - 1842
Mary Bennett - 1842
Ebenezer Haskins (Askins) - 1842
Isaac Holt - 1843
John Davis - 1846
Catrintje Newkirk - 1848
Trijntje Koppenol - 1849
Phebe Maria Brimmingstone - 1857
Eliza Jane Crubaugh - 1860
Anna Thompson - 1866
Judsen A Hudnut - 1873
Richard Roberts - 1875
Belle Brister - 1880
Henry C Wadhams - 1893
Valentine Orson Buck - 1893
Jeremiah Brott - 1894
Elizabeth E. A. SHEARS - 1900
Thomas Goff CARR - 1900
Aaltje (Ella) Tutton - 1902
Solomon Lantz - 1902
Martha Ann Story - 1905
Harriet Eliza Williams - 1905
Charles Lester - 1906
Hans Mathisen - 1908
Rueah Cornell - 1908
Nathan Huddleston - 1908
Mary Ellen Friend - 1909
Pieternella Scheppers - 1909
Libbe Meijer - 1920
Elizabeth Bertha Soutier - 1931
Lewis REDLON - 1938
Pieter Gerlofs - 1939
Marshall Eugene[Gene] Cook - 1944
Frederick James COLE - 1954
Perry Warren Ketcham - 1955
George Harrison Harden - 1956
Lisle (Lyle) Lyons - 1960
George SCHMIDT - 1966
Peter John Waltz - 1969
Fred Thomas HENSON - 1970
Susan Higginson Long - 1971
Julia M. DEJARLAIS - 1978

Top 10 Surnames

 

This is the home page for the family trees of WMGS Members. Each Member's genealogy is stored in a separate tree.

You can search all the genealogies using either the quick search box to the left, or from the Advanced Search page. You can search individual genealogies from the Advanced Search page by choosing a particular tree from the Trees pop up menu.

If you are a WMGS Member, and wish to have your data posted here for others to (hopefully) find you can send a GEDCOM file to us.

47,066 Valid XHTML 1.0 TransitionalValid CSS!

Send eMail to WMGS
© This Site Copyright WMGS 2002 - 2014
This site powered by The Next Generation of Genealogy Sitebuilding 10.0.1

© written by Darrin Lythgoe 2001-2014

 
WMGS Main Home Page
WMGS Searchable Databases
Become a WMGS Member