Home | Search for Names | Surnames | Photos | Places |  What's New
Search for Names
Last Name:
First Name:

This is the home page for the family trees of WMGS Members. Each Member's genealogy is stored in a separate tree.

You can search all the genealogies using either the quick search box to the left, or from the Advanced Search page. You can search individual genealogies from the Advanced Search page by choosing a particular tree from the Trees pop up menu.

If you are a WMGS Member, and wish to have your data posted here for others to (hopefully) find - i.e. what is known as "Cousin Bait" - you can send a GEDCOM file to us. Send it as a file attachment by eMail to DataMaster@wmgs.org. See this page for more detailed instructions.


This Day in History
Birthdays
Anniversaries
Birthdays for 19 July 2018
Samuel Smith - 1575
Joseph Rogers - 1635
Mary Sanborn [--?--] - 1640
Stephen Holden - 1642
Elizabeth Haynes - 1644
Sarah Smith - 1646
Thomas Cutter - 1648
Thomas Mowry - 1652
Madeleine TESSIER DIT LAVIGNE - 1653
John Stockbridge - 1657
Mercy Sanborn - 1660
Sarah Chatterton - 1661
Deborah Ward - 1662
Mary Baldwin - 1663
Ephraim Burrell - 1664
Susanna Buck - 1664
Bethia Torrey - 1665
Thomas Elcock - 1666
Mehitable Philbrick - 1668
Jane Harris - 1671
Caleb Marston - 1672
Jonathan Fuller - 1673
Margaret Woodworth - 1673
John Annable - 1673
Mary Clark - 1674
Abigail Clark - 1674
Hannah Haynes - 1677
Judith Little - 1678
Samuel Northey - 1680
Lydia Moulton - 1681
Richard Douglas - 1682
Nathaniel Gilbert - 1683
Esther Hawkins - 1685
Daniel Comstock - 1686
Margaret Sawtell - 1688
Sarah Greenleaf - 1688
Joseph Smith - 1690
Hannah Poor - 1692
David Quimby - 1693
Job Cushing - 1694
Sarah Rand - 1696
Margaret Cushing - 1696
Zerubbabel Snow - 1698
Richard Clemence - 1698
Ariantje Hartmanse Vreeland - 1698
Deborah Harraden - 1698
Benjamin Booth - 1698
Samuel Barnard - 1699
Ebenezer Thompson - 1699
Margaret Pratt - 1700
Thomas Main - 1700
Abigail Baker - 1701
Sarah Jewett - 1702
Sarah Newhall - 1703
Phineas Foster - 1703
Mary Bowden - 1705
Elizabeth Durand - 1705
Mary Teresa ESTEVE - 1706
Mercy Rowe - 1706
Judith Stockbridge - 1706
Meriel Cotton - 1707
Moses Thurston - 1707
Isaac Parkhurst - 1708
Zachary Wyman - 1709
David Thaxter - 1709
Martyntye Bartholf - 1709
Mary Mitchell - 1709
Gideon Stetson - 1709
Anne Neal - 1709
Mehitable Jewett - 1710
Hannah House - 1711
Sarah Foster - 1713
Anne Ridley - 1713
Maria Leick - 1714
Gideon White - 1717
Mary Cushing - 1718
Hannah Barker - 1719
John Lewis - 1719
Mary Gorham - 1719
Hannah Jaquith - 1719
Grindall Rawson - 1719
Jonas Powers - 1719
Jonathan Walker - 1719
John Sherman - 1720
Hannah Witherell - 1720
Mary Wadsworth - 1721
James Round - 1722
Content Cushing - 1722
Daniel Shute - 1722
Bathsheba Wood - 1724
Hannah Fuller - 1724
Jacob Bayley - 1726
Hugh Pray - 1726
Oliver Sawyer - 1726
Anna Catharina Rau - 1727
Caleb Loring - 1727
Lydia Stephens - 1728
Jonathan Sawyer - 1728
Lydia Tolman - 1730
Susanna Noble - 1730
Lydia Herrick - 1730
Mercy Stodder - 1732
Tamsen Cushing - 1733
Chrestiena Eckerson - 1734
Benjamin Dodge - 1735
John Morley - 1735
Sarah Rider - 1735
Isaac Ford - 1738
Mary Thompson - 1738
Anna Rathbone - 1740
Samuel Burr - 1740
James Giles - 1740
Frederick Baylies - 1741
Benjamin Bowers - 1741
Theodora Phelps - 1741
Zipporah Woodworth - 1741
Lydia Brown - 1742
Abigail Richardson - 1742
Zophar Tuttle - 1743
Job Mitchell - 1743
Leah Fearing - 1744
Elias Magoon - 1745
Georg Hennrich George Heimbach Hinebaugh - 1745
Sarah Stodder - 1745
Gerritje Van Houten - 1746
Lois Ballard - 1746
Andrew Wolf - 1746
Elihu Prichard - 1749
Nathaniel Lockwood - 1751
Martha Shed - 1756
Asa Richardson - 1757
Jemina Rogers - 1758
Lucy Camp - 1759
Susanne Moran - 1760
Benjamin Bunnell - 1763
Annatje Vreeland - 1764
Jesse Lapham - 1767
Samuel Coggins - 1768
Sarah Carpenter - 1769
Rosina Klumpp - 1774
Trueworthy NOYES - 1774
Johannes Wolfert - 1775
Wesselius Casparus Nibbelink - 1777
Matje Korstanje - 1778
Martin Burr - 1778
Alpheus White - 1779
Margaretta Merritt - 1782
Seuall Winn - 1789
Sara Jacoba Saman - 1790
Elihu Marvin Royce - 1793
Henry Heeter - 1796
Syrena Lawrence - 1798
Marcia Jane WILLEY - 1801
Susannah W. Humphrey - 1806
Charles Barker - 1807
Julia Cushing - 1807
John Moon Simkins - 1816
John Moon SIMKINS - 1816
Mary - 1818
Eunce Lorena Stebbins - 1819
Louis van Wijck - 1823
Maria Gilbert Ripley - 1823
Cornelius J. Brokaw - 1824
Fannie Fry - 1825
Isaiah Thompkins Ruggles - 1827
Elijah F. BATES - 1828
James Ransom Reams - 1834
Mary Jane Hays - 1835
Charity Amanda Simons - 1835
Charity Amanda Simons - 1835
Sophia P. McIntyre - 1839
Jane Moore - 1840
Ariel Clark Spaulding - 1841
Ann Cloey Martin - 1841
Jurrien Klaas Laninga - 1842
Matilda Hannam - 1847
Hugh Gates - 1848
Jane McArthur - 1848
Charles Cloyd - 1849
Samuel Wilson - 1851
thomas s curtis - 1852
Isabelle Huyck - 1853
Ralph Henderson Oliver - 1853
Isabelle Huyck - 1853
Franklin Forest - 1854
Bert Henry Fry - 1859
Benjamin Franklin Hill - 1863
Frank D Tuttle - 1866
Julius Goppert - 1869
Elizabeth Catherine Fry or Frey - 1871
Jefferson Henry Houck - 1874
Joseph Acie Danford - 1874
Anna Bird Maria Post - 1876
Eugene Elwood Vandlen - 1878
William Lyon - 1878
Abel Dykstra - 1879
Harry Elzinga - 1880
Titus S Van Haitsma - 1883
Roger Irving GALBREATH - 1885
François Tollenaar - 1885
Elizabeth Karsten - 1888
Ruby Mae Bradway - 1889
Bessie Ann Williams - 1889
Jesse Elmore Liston - 1889
Charles C Davis - 1891
Clarence C. Cummings - 1891
Ruby C. ELDRIDGE - 1894
Wilhelmina Brinks - 1894
Leonard Cecil BRITTON - 1895
Roy Erastus Watters - 1897
William Joseph French - 1899
Carl Aueguest Kaps - 1899
Catherine Tabor - 1900
Henderika Schoonbeek - 1900
Gordon Francis Igo - 1901
Dena Meyering - 1901
Hazel Marietta Aldrich - 1907
Ellen Lovicy Waters - 1912
Jennie Florence Tolsma - 1913
Marguerite C Wolf - 1914
Alma Willie Grace - 1914
Clyde Henry Swan - 1915
Elizabeth June Howe - 1921
Frances E Kellen - 1921
John Edsel Walker - 1928
June Race - 1930
Floyd J. Lindsey - 1935
James D. UNDERWOOD - 1937
John William MOONEY - 1938
Minniette De Vries - 1939
Anniversaries for 19 July 2018
John Stalham & Alicia Gibson - 1596
Thomas Allyn & Winifred - 1638
John Emerson & Barbara Lothrop - 1638
John Lobdell & Hannah Leavitt - 1659
William Williams & Joanna Lynn - 1660
Myles Standish & Sarah Winslow - 1660
Roger Willis & Ruth Hill - 1664
Joseph Smith & Sarah Fowler - 1665
Josiah Heath & Mary Davis - 1671
Job Crocker & Hannah Taylor - 1680
Isaac Wilson & Susanna Andrews - 1685
Moses Bradstreet & Hannah Pickard - 1686
James Steele & Ann Welles - 1687
John Rocket & Bethiah Twitchell - 1688
William Wait & Ann Webb - 1691
John Perry & Sarah Price - 1693
Daniel Black & Sarah Adams - 1695
Ichabod Smith & Elizabeth Cook - 1696
Thomas Fuller & Martha Durkee - 1699
Samuel Knight & Rachel Chase - 1700
Ephraim Weed & Hannah Annis - 1704
Andrew Elliot & Ruth Symonds - 1705
Thomas Skinner & Sarah Grant - 1705
Captain Joseph Phillips & Mercy Eames - 1711
Arie Sibesse Banta & Fitje Louwerense Van Buskirk - 1711
Joseph Phillips & Mercy Eames - 1711
George Way & Lydia Sprague - 1713
John Andrews & Hannah Merriman - 1714
Jonathan Lummus & Margaret Redington - 1716
Lambrecht Sickels & Wyntje Dykman - 1717
Ebenezer Allen & Mary Hill - 1719
Isaac Fuller & Abigail Park - 1721
Enoch Kidder & Sarah Hunt - 1722
Elijah May & Jane Whitaker - 1722
John Eames & Ann Stebbins - 1726
Arent Claesen Toers & Annatje Spier - 1730
Jonathan Swett & Deborah Tilton - 1733
James Hawley & Eunice Jackson - 1733
Francis Perley & Huldah Putnam - 1734
Ensign Mann & Tabitha Stodder - 1738
Benjamin Merrick & Rachel - 1740
Benjamin Heywood & Abigail Walton - 1740
Timothy Osborn & Rachel Judd - 1744
Zacheus Fish & Lydia Bearse - 1747
Bethuel Parker & Tabitha Hitchcock - 1749
Benjamin Woodworth & Mercy Swift - 1750
Thomas Woodworth & Zerviah Fox - 1750
James Humiston & Dorcas Atwater - 1753
John Brown & Sarah Garfield - 1759
Ebenezer Jones & Rachel Sawyer - 1759
Elliott Rawson & Ann Cushing - 1764
John Cole & Mercy Wood - 1764
Benjamin Bosworth & Mary Church - 1764
William Stetson & Mary Lincoln - 1764
James Rideout & Mary Blackman - 1764
Stephen Bradley & Hannah Gorham - 1767
Timothy Heywood & Patience Stebbins - 1769
Stephen Bouton & Mercy Andrews - 1772
Joseph Upton & Elizabeth Lovejoy - 1774
Thomas White & Susanna Putnam - 1779
Thomas Sawyer & Elizabeth Damon - 1781
Henry Fitch & Abby Whitney - 1796
William Gould & Sally Burnham - 1802
Jan Boutens & Janneke Schee - 1802
Jan de Koeijer & Françoise de Visser - 1812
Henry White & Elizabeth Marsh Cushing - 1818
George T. McCombs & Eleanor Pidzer - 1823
Howland Otis & Susan C. Wood - 1825
Michael Gaisser & Marie Katharina Besch - 1831
François Tollenaar & Anna Johanna d’Hondt - 1843
Sipke Gerrits de Vries & Wobbegje Sakes Siegersma - 1843
Abraham C. Black & Sarah Catherine Colopy - 1846
Harvey Tracey & Caroline E. Toothaker - 1849
John Cook & Sarah E. Humphrey - 1865
Samuel Dinehart & Julia Ann Cook - 1873
Myron H Hempstead & Phebe Ella Tucker - 1876
John Calvin Sayer & Eva Elizabeth Dexter - 1883
John Holthouse & Katie Lode - 1894
Jacob Klaasse & May Chesebro Simonds - 1900
William Edward Beineke & Emillie Perry - 1900
Lewis Herbert Conger & Hazel Lomison Snyder - 1910
Irving H Smith & Ethel W. Behrens - 1911
Marcus Manning Landers & Hettie Mae Parkhill - 1914
Kirby Fewless & Edna Leora Campain - 1916
Grover C. Baker & Myrtle Maud Race - 1920
Arthur Pitts & Hazel M Wood - 1920
Martin Patrick Hughes & Anna Kuieck - 1926
Edmund E. Sutton & Betty Marie Pinch - 1936
Arden Peter Holzgen & Madelon Madeline Mary Smith - 1945
Deaths
Deaths for 19 July 2018
Damianus Dalassenos - 998
Reynaud de Tonnerre - 1039
Robert de Coucy - 1191
Baldwin Wake - 1213
Theobald le Boteler - 1230
Theobald le Boetler - 1230
Florent IV of Holland - 1234
Avila de Braose - 1331
Archibald Douglas - 1333
Mary [Ring] - 1631
Ephraim Wheeler - 1642
Thomas Upson - 1655
Robert Davis - 1655
Sarah Bancroft - 1661
Sarah Marston - 1665
Nathaniel Buck - 1672
Thomas Wallen - 1675
Nicholas Wyeth - 1680
Abigail Whitmore - 1687
Elizabeth Wilson - 1687
David Stodder - 1688
Sarah - 1689
Anna Hinsdale - 1689
Isaac Nichols - 1690
Elizabeth Jackson - 1692
Samuel Edson - 1692
Susanna North - 1692
Susannah North - 1692
Rebecca Towne - 1692
Mary Furguson - 1696
Matthew Johnson - 1696
Hepsibah Codman - 1696
Caleb Merriman - 1703
John Hale - 1709
Sarah Ilsley - 1710
Joanna Reynolds - 1710
Ruth Norton - 1710
Sarah Ilsley - 1710
Abigail Hastings - 1710
Joseph Garrett - 1714
Nathaniel Sears - 1720
Hannah Batchelder - 1720
Richard Pearce - 1720
Ebenezer Marsh - 1722
Nathaniel Lamson - 1722
Jacob Green - 1723
Hannah Rose - 1724
Hannah Rose - 1724
Thomas Stevens - 1724
Elizabeth How - 1727
Judith Treadway - 1727
Mary Briggs - 1729
Anna Miles - 1730
Mary Marston - 1732
George Clark - 1734
Esther French - 1735
Mercy Tufts - 1736
Abigail White - 1736
Martha Stetson - 1738
Joseph Hopkins - 1740
Benjamin Ballard - 1742
Alice Perley - 1746
Deborah Thomas - 1747
Helmigh Johannisz Van Wagenen - 1747
Benjamin Parnell - 1747
Abigail Van Nuyse - 1748
Nathaniel Henchman - 1749
Henry Rolfe - 1752
Ebenezer Dickinson - 1752
Ebenezer Smead - 1753
Abraham Ryniers Van Giesen - 1753
Joseph Pearson - 1753
Jonathan Jennings - 1754
John Leavitt - 1754
Grace Eaton - 1756
Rebecca Jones - 1759
Marie Jeanne Anne Renaudet - 1761
Martha Miles - 1761
Hepsibeth Hapgood - 1763
Marie Louise dit Saint Martin BEAUDRY - 1766
Timothy Abbot - 1766
Eleanor Munroe - 1767
Mary Thompson - 1769
Johanna Noordsij - 1770
Daniel Coit - 1773
Elias Tully - 1773
Daniel Cort - 1773
Joseph Hitchcock - 1773
James Tufts - 1773
Ezra Carter - 1774
Joseph FULLER - 1775
Edward Brown - 1775
Obadiah Richards - 1775
Eunice Lewis - 1776
Agatha LACELLE - 1778
Mary Joyce - 1779
Joseph Wanton - 1780
Mary Jennison - 1784
John H. Williams - 1785
Abigail Sturtevant - 1786
Mercy Pritchard - 1787
Rebecca Jones - 1788
Ezra Clark - 1789
Miriam Clapp - 1793
Marritje Brinckerhoff - 1794
Thomas Durfee - 1796
Elizabeth Allin - 1801
Deborah Davis - 1804
Mary Littlefield - 1818
Joel Hine - 1819
Susannah Chapman - 1819
Wilhelmina Theodora Gockinga - 1821
Joel Blakeslee - 1824
Hyram Joyce - 1824
Sage Prouty - 1825
Ezekiel Cushing - 1827
Jael Whiton - 1827
Ammiel Peck - 1829
Sarah Page - 1831
Lusanna Bryant - 1833
Elizabeth Crosby - 1835
Joseph Rawson - 1835
Joseph Rawson - 1835
Ephraim Jones - 1836
Albert Cushing - 1838
Johannis Van Houten - 1840
Alfred HOOK - 1844
Sarah Loring - 1845
Catharine Niehart - 1845
Abigail Jane Knapp - 1846
Benjamin ROBBINS - 1848
Isaac Harden - 1848
Susannah Crawford - 1850
Elizabeth van Gelderen - 1850
Catharina Pieternella Jansen - 1851
Hermanus Andries Ruben - 1855
James L. Joyce - 1858
David Barrow - 1859
David Barrow - 1859
Daniel Davies - 1861
David Heeter - 1865
John Monroe - 1865
Andrew J. Horton - 1868
Barbara Holtzapple - 1869
Laura A. Bristol - 1871
Johannes Franciscus Scheppers - 1873
Jane Vanzile - 1874
Catherine Borden Gardner - 1875
John Dibble Joyce - 1881
Maria Shadwick - 1882
George Washington Piggott - 1882
David F (Francis) Badgerow - 1884
Joseph Cloyd - 1884
Pamela Ford - 1884
Lewis Morgan Hutchinson - 1887
Cornelia van Hoorn - 1888
Russell Dorr Mead - 1890
Marinus Debree - 1891
John Cramer - 1892
Israel Newman - 1893
Thomas Budd - 1894
Susan Joyce - 1895
Hindrik Welp - 1898
Israel Cranmer - 1899
John Ayers Drowne - 1899
John Ayers DROWNE - 1899
David W. Walter - 1901
Thomas T. Toler - 1903
William Henry SULLIVAN - 1904
Willemina Koppenol - 1908
Cornelia Mohr - 1910
Daniel E. CAMLING - 1912
Uriah Heeter - 1914
Clara E. Wilbur - 1915
Joseph Henry Strickland - 1915
William Elias McElwain - 1915
Anna Cullen - 1918
George Edward /Vanderhoff hoof - 1918
George Edward /Vanderhoff hoof - 1918
Jan B Brinks - 1920
Eva Eleanor Stewart - 1925
Cornelis Hamelink - 1926
Rachel Ellen Sproat - 1926
June Race - 1930
Marie Rebb - 1932
Susanna Penne - 1936
Julia Ann Cook - 1937
John N. SHISLER - 1939
Anna Emily GAZE - 1939
Ellen C. Davidson - 1939
Minnie Berends - 1939
Genetta (Jennie) Bailey - 1940
Blanche May Hinkley - 1942
David Wilson Davey - 1943
Wilhemina (Louise) Augusti ZELLER(RHINEHART) - 1944
Wallace Wilford Strock - 1947
Lillie Belle Burdick - 1949
William Benson Drowne - 1950
William Benson DROWNE - 1950
John Langlois - 1951
Marcene Elick Miller - 1952
Frank Charles Maynard - 1954
Isaac William Lakke - 1954
Sarah Melissa Brower - 1955
George Strange McMullen - 1955
Forrest Robert Arent - 1956
Eva Lintch - 1957
John B. AGLER - 1960
Walter H. Dodson - 1961
Louis Nelson Urick - 1963
Abel Dykstra - 1965
Iva HALL - 1973
Bessie Kidney - 1974
Edward F Surritt - 1975
Merl Floyd Lundy - 1977
Ross Burnett BROCKETT - 1979
Thomas Lucas - 1979
Marcella Ilene Schaaf - 1983
Clyde L Marowelli - 1985
Sarah Isabel Malberg - 1985
Helen Elizabeth Sleight - 1988
Genevieve L ANDRUS - 1989
Anna Rebecca Deverman - 1993
Bernard B. Hunter - 1993
Iola May aka Viola Covey - 1994
Christian John Kloet - 1996
Patricia Ruth Lanfear - 1997
Timothy Paul Fortier - 2010

Top 10 Surnames

 

116,383 Valid XHTML 1.0 TransitionalValid CSS!

Send eMail to WMGS

This site powered by The Next Generation of Genealogy Sitebuilding ©, v. 12.0.1, written by Darrin Lythgoe 2001-2018.

WMGS Online Trees - created and maintained by Western Michigan Genealogical Society Copyright © 2005-2018 All rights reserved. | Data Protection Policy.

© This Site Copyright WMGS 2002–2018

WMGS Main Home Page

WMGS Searchable Databases

Become a WMGS Member